Für das Sommerloch hier mal die aktuelle Wechselbörse:
Ex-Kölner
ALBA Berlin
Kommt: DaShaun Wood (PG, DEUTSCHE BANK SKYLINERS), Torin Francis (C, Panellinios, GRE), Marko Simonovic (SF/PF, Buducnost Podgorica, MNE), Gordon Herbert (Trainer, DEUTSCHE BANK SKYLINERS)
Bleibt: Derrick Allen (PF), Lucca Staiger (SG), Sven Schultze (PF), Heiko Schaffartzik (PG/SG), Yassin Idbihi (C) , Bryce Taylor (SG)
Geht: Andreas Seiferth (PF/C, TBB Trier), Immanuel McElroy (SG/SF, NY`er Phantoms) , Muli Katzurin (Trainer, FRAPORT SKYLINERS), Julius Jenkins (SG, Ziel unbekannt)
Artland Dragons Quakenbrück
Kommt: Christian Hoffmann (PG, Science City Jena), Guido Grünheid (PF, MBC)
Bleibt: Darren Fenn (C), Nathan Peavy (PF), Johannes Strasser (PG) , Adam Hess (SF), Bryan Bailey (PG/SG), Stefan Koch (Trainer)
Geht: Andrej Mangold (PG/SG, Telekom Baskets Bonn), Tyrese Rice (PG, Lietuvos Rytas, LIT), Cecil Brown (SG/SF, Antibes Basket, FRA)
BBC Bayreuth
Kommt: Tom Spöler (SF, Osnabrück)
Bleibt: Osvaldo Jeanty (SG), Simon Schmitz (SG), Stefan Schmidt (C), Ekene Ibekwe (PF), Andreas Wagner (Trainer)
Geht: Phillipp Heyden (C, MBC), Pete Campbell (PF, Ziel unbekannt) Steve Wachalski (PF, MBC), Jaivon Harris (SG, Nürnberger BC)
BG Göttingen
Kommt: Marco Grimaldi (PG/SG, BG 74 Göttingen), Max Weber (SF, Saar-Pfalz Braves), Philip Noch (SG, NY`er Phantoms), Paris Horne (F, St. John's University)
Bleibt: Louis Dale (PG), Nico Adamczak (SG,SF), Malte Herwig (PF,C), Stefan Mienack (Trainer), Michael Meeks (Co-Trainer)
Geht: Robert Kulawick (SG, NY`er Phantoms), Trenton Meacham (PG, Paris-Levallois, FRA), Maximilian Kuhle (SG, Cuxhaven), Adam Waleskowski (C, Ziel unbekannt), Mike Scott (PF, Ziel unbekannt), Jermain Raffington (PF, Eisbären Bremerhaven), Dwayne Anderson (PF/SF, Ziel unbekannt), Christoph Tetzner (SF, Ziel unbekannt), John Little (SG, s.Oliver Baskets), John Patrick (Trainer, s.Oliver Baskets), Jason Boone (C, s.Oliver Baskets)
Brose Baskets Bamberg
Kommt: Marcus Slaughter (PF/C, Valladolid, ESP)
Bleibt: Phillipp Neumann (C), John Goldsberry (PG), Tibor Pleiß (C) , Predrag Suput (PF), Karsten Tadda (SG), Casey Jacobsen (SF), Maurice Stuckey (PG), Anton Gavel (SG), Daniel Schmidt (PG), Chris Fleming (Trainer)
Geht: Erik Land (PF/C, Saar-Pfalz Braves)
Eisbären Bremerhaven
Kommt: Jason Cain (PF, NY`er Phantoms), Christopher McNaughton (C, EWE Baskets Oldenburg), Jermain Raffington (PF, BG Göttingen), Mike Smith (SF, ETSU Buccaneers, NCAA)
Bleibt: Torrell Martin (SG), Jamison Brewer (PG), Anthony Canty (PG), Douglas Spradley (Trainer)
Geht: Philipp Schwethelm (SF, Bayern München) , Richard Chaney (SF, Optima Gent, BEL), Jermaine Thomas (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Andreas Büchert (C, Ziel unbekannt), Donald Copeland (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Maksym Shtein (PF/C, Ziel unbekannt), Craig Callahan (PF, Enel Brindisi, ITA)
EnBW Ludwigsburg
Kommt: Steven Key (Co-Trainer, LTi 46ers)
Bleibt: David McCray (PG), John Bowler (C), Johannes Lischka (SF), Jerry Green (PG), Donatas Zavackas (PF), Alex Harris (SG), Markus Jochum (Trainer)
Geht: Steven Clauss (Ziel unbekannt)
EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Kommt: Christopher Razis (SG, ENAD, CYP), Dominik Bahiense de Mello (SG, DEUTSCHE BANK SKYLINERS), Adam Chubb (C, CAI Zaragoza, ESP), Ronald Burrell (PF, Asseco Prokom Gdynia, POL) , Kenny Hasbrouck (PG/SG, Meridiano Alicante, ESP)
Bleibt: Rickey Paulding (SF), Robin Smeulders (PF), Predrag Krunic (Trainer)
Geht: Daniel Hain (PG, Telekom Baskets), Chris McNaughton (C, Eisbären Bremerhaven), Luka Bogdanovic (PF, Cajasol Sevilla, ESP), Aron Baynes (C, Ziel unbek.), Oliver Stevic (PF, Ziel unbekannt), Louis Campbell (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Eddie Gill (PG, Townsville McDonald's Crocodiles, AUS)
FC Bayern München
Kommt: Philipp Schwethelm (SF, Eisbären Bremerhaven) , Ben Hansbrough (G, University of Notre Dame), Jan-Hendrik Jagla (PF, Türk Telekom Ankara, TUR), Robin Benzing (SF, Ulm), Je'Kel Foster (SG, Vanoli Cremona), Sharrod Ford (C, Pre. Montegranaro)
Bleibt: Steffen Hamann (PG), Bastian Doreth (PG), Aleksandar Nadjfeji (PF) , Bogdan Radosavljevic (C), Demond Greene (SG), Jonathan Wallace (SG), Darius Hall (C), Dirk Bauermann (Trainer)
Geht: Markus Hübner (PF, BG Karsruhe), Robert Maras (C, München Basket), Alexander Blessig (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Robert Garrett (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Arthur Kolodziejski (SG/SF, Karriereende), Beckham Wyrick (SF, Ziel unbekannt), Chad Prewitt (PF, Ziel unbekannt)
FRAPORT SKYLINERS Frankfurt
Kommt: Danilo Barthel (PF, Heidelberg), Johannes Herber (SF, WALTER Tigers Tübingen), Muli Katzurin (Trainer, ALBA Berlin)
Bleibt: Fabian Franke (SF), Jimmy McKinney (SG), Marius Nolte (C), Quantez Robertson (SG/SF), Falko Theilig (PG), Klaus Perwas (Co-Trainer)
Geht: Dominik Bahiense de Mello (SG, EWE Baskets), Pascal Roller (PG, Karrierende), Filmore Beck (SF, Ziel unbek), DaShaun Wood (PG, ALBA Berlin), Roger Powell (PF, Karriereende) Gordon Herbert (ALBA Berlin)
LTi GIESSEN 46ers
Kommt: Robert Oehle (C, Saar-Pfalz Braves), Bozo Djurasovic (SF/PF, Bosna Sarajevo), Misan Nikagbatse (SG, DBV Charlottenburg) , Angel Garcia (PF, Unicaja Malaga), Björn Harmsen (Trainer, MBC)
Bleibt: Maurice Jeffers (SF), Elvir Ovcina (C), Ryan Brooks (SF), Mathias Perl (PG)
Geht: Steven Key (EnBW Ludwigsburg), Geht: Tim Schwartz (SF, Science City Jena)
New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig
Kommt: Rich Melzer (PF, Hapoel Holon, ISR), Robert Kulawick (SG, BG Göttingen), Branko Jorovic (F, Enosi Kalathosfairisis Kavales, GRE), Nick Williams (G, Politekhnika Halychyna, UKR), Immanuel McElroy (SG/SF, ALBA Berlin)
Bleibt: Nils Mittmann (PF), Kyle Visser (C), Nick Schneiders (C), Daniel Theis (C), Dennis Schröder (PG), Sebastian Machowski (Trainer), Philip Köchling (Co-Trainer) , LaMarr Greer (PG/SG)
Geht: Marcus Goree (PF, Ziel unbekannt), Jason Cain (PF, Eisbären Bremerhaven), Brandon Thomas (G/F, Vanoli Cremona, ITA), Philip Noch (SG, BG Göttingen), Kevin Hamilton (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Uros Duvnjak (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Tony Skinn (PG/SG, Ziel unbekannt)
Phoenix Hagen
Kommt: Jordan Hasquet (PF, Montana Grizzlies, NCAA), Tristan Blackwood (PG, GiroLive Ballers Osnabrück), T.J. Carter (PG/SG/SF, Proteas Danoi AEL, CYP)
Bleibt: Dominik Spohr (SF), Edward Seward (C), Dominik Wilkins (PF), Ingo Freyer (Trainer), Steven Wriedt (Co-Trainer)
Geht: Malte Schwarz (SG, MBC), Jacob Burtschi (SF, CAI Saragossa, ESP), David Bell (PG, G.T. Flames Groningen, NED), Andreas Büchert (C, Ziel unbekannt), Fabian Gentgen (SG, Schwelmer Baskets)
ratiopharm Ulm
Kommt: Isaiah Swann (SG, Maccabi Rishion (ISR)), Dane Watts (PF, WALTER Tigers Tübingen), Femi Oladipo (SF, Crailsheim Merlins), Steven Esterkamp (SG/SF, ETB Wohnbau Baskets), Thorsten Leibenath (Trainer, Osnabrück), John Dickelmann (Co-Trainer, WBC Raiffeisen Wels)
Bleibt: Per Günther (PG), Roderick Trice (SG), Michael Wenzl (C), Andreas Wenzl (C), John Bryant (C), Marcel Heberlein (SG), Tommy Mason-Griffin (PG), Sebastian Betz (SG/SF)
Geht: Robin Benzing (SF, FC Bayern München), Lee Humphrey (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Sean Sonderleiter (PF, Ziel unbekannt), Walt Baxley (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Travis Walton (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Mike Taylor (Trainer, Ziel unbekannt), Olatunde Adekola (Co-Trainer, Ziel unbekannt)
s.Oliver Baskets Würzburg
Kommt: Alex King (SF, Telekom Baskets), Felix Hoffmann (SF, Breitengüßbach), Achmadschah Zazai (PG, BV Chemnitz 99), Gilbert Brown (SF, Pittsburgh Panthers/NCAA), Oliver Clay (PF, TBB Trier), Patrick Flomo (PF, Telekom Baskets Bonn), John Little (SG, BG Göttingen), John Patrick (Trainer, BG Göttingen), Jason Boone (C, BG Göttingen)
Bleibt: Ivan Elliott (PF), Christoph Henneberger (SG), Tim Burnette (PG)
Geht: Frieder Diestelhorst (SF, BSW Sixers), Torvoris Baker (PF, Oettinger Rockets Gotha), Michael Fleischmann (PF, webmoebel Baskets), Lee Jeka (PG, Saar-Pfalz Braves), Pele Paelay (G, UJAP Quimper (Frankreich))
TBB Trier
Kommt: Andreas Seiferth (PF/C, ALBA Berlin), Nate Linhart (SF, Erie Bay Hawks, NBDL)
Bleibt: Philip Zwiener (SF), Dragan Dojcin (PF), Maik Zirbes (C), Samy Picard (SG), John Redder Bynum (PG), Oskar Faßler (SG), Dru Joyce (PG), Henrik Rödl (Trainer), Thomas Päch (Co-Trainer)
Geht: Kosta Karamatskos (SG, Saar-Pfalz Braves), George Evans (C, Ziel unbekannt), Oliver Clay (PF, s.Oliver Baskets)
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Kommt: Daniel Hain (PG, EWE Baskets), Zvonko Buljan (PF, PAOK Saloniki, GRE), Benas Veikalas (SG, BK Prostejov, CZE), Jared Jordan (PG, Kolossos Rhodos, GRE), Simonas Serapinas (F, Cimberio Varese, ITA), Tony Gaffney (PF/C, Utah Flash, NBA-D-League), Andrej Mangold (PG/SG, Artland Dragons)
Bleibt: Chris Ensminger (C), Fabian Thülig (SF), Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (PF), Florian Koch (SF), Michael Koch (Trainer)
Geht: Tim Ohlbrecht (PF, Ziel unbekannt), Sajmen Hauer (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Vincent Yarbrough (SF, Ziel unbekannt), Patrick Flomo (PF, s.Oliver Baskets), Alex King (SF, s.Oliver Baskets), Jeremy Hunt (Ziel unbekannt) , Nic Wise (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Jacob Jaacks (C, Ziel unbekannt), Mark Tyndale (SF, Ziel unbekannt), Folarin Campbell (SG, Ziel unbekannt)
WALTER Tigers Tübingen
Kommt: Vaughn Duggins (SG, Wright State, NCAA), Joshua Adam Young (PG/SG, Leverkusen), Tyrone Nash (C/F, Notre Dame, NCAA), Adnan Hodzic (C, David Lipscomb University, NCAA), Reggie Redding (SF, InterCollege Etha Engomis, CYP)
Bleibt: Nicolai Simon (G), Ruben Spoden (PF), Kenneth Williams (C), Akeem Vargas (G), Igor Perovic (Trainer)
Geht: Branislav Ratkovica (PG, Aliaga Petkim, TUR), Radovan Markovic (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Clifford Earl Crawford (PG, Ziel unbekannt), Mladen Lukic (C, BBC Monthey, SUI), Whit Holcomb-Faye (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Johannes Herber (SF, Fraport Skyliners), Jay Thomas (SG, Ziel unbekannt), Anatoly Kashirov (C, Spartak St. Petersburg), Dane Watts (PF, ratiopharm Ulm), Chris Oliver (SF, SIG Strasbourg, FRA)